www.southwestfoodservice.com | February - March 2020

Category Archives: News

Epicurean World Master Chef Society – USA Chapter “24th Annual Chefs Food Festival”

Urban Rio, Plano, Texas November 17, 2016

Epicurean World Master Chef Society USA Chapter, presents a donation to the Kid’s Link Foundation; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; URBAN CRUST/URBAN RIO, Bonnie Shea, Nathan Shea; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott.

PETE’S CATERING, Pete Nalasco,; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Debbie Boyd.

HANKS BROKERAGE, Brandt Neese; UT DINING SERVICES, Gene Christiano, Amanda Chistiano; Nancy Crosby, Chris Crosby.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Zach Brown, Michele Brown.

DALLAS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, Tom Welther; THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Bennett Brown, David Sokol.

VIA REAL, Jesus Ontiveras and staff; HILL COUNTRY DAIRY, Pat Boyle.

HAUTE SWEETS PATISSERIE, Gianni Santin with staff.

DESSERT DREAMS, Shari Carlson, Matthew Melcher.

ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

MARTIN-PREFERRED FOODS, Norbert Erasime.

HYATT REGENCY HOTEL, Hermann Hiemeyer, Bryan Patton, Gabriel Greganis.

Ben E. Keith Foods Dallas/Fort Worth Food & Equipment Expo

Market Hall, Dallas, Texas, October 12, 2016

BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Tim; MINEOLA CIVIC CENTER, Nancy Murphey; CAMPBELL’S FOODSERVICE, Steve Kellam

BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Tim (PAT, CAN YOU READ HIS LAST NAME ON TAG); MINEOLA CIVIC CENTER, Nancy Murphey; CAMPBELL’S FOODSERVICE, Steve Kellam

DRIVE LEWISVILLE, Chris Fortune, Aldo Creole; V&V SUPREMO, CJ Dove

DRIVE LEWISVILLE, Chris Fortune, Aldo Creole; V&V SUPREMO, CJ Dove

MC CORMICK & COMPANY, Mark Graff; CTC HOSPITALITY SERVICEC, Kenya Emanuel, Devin Hancock

MC CORMICK & COMPANY, Mark Graff; CTC HOSPITALITY SERVICEC, Kenya Emanuel, Devin Hancock

HIGH LINER FOODS, Briggs Howe; MEADOW LAKES, Lori Disinski

HIGH LINER FOODS, Briggs Howe; MEADOW LAKES, Lori Disinski

RESTAURANTS, Lincoln Ingstram; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Martin Mallory

RESTAURANTS, Lincoln Ingstram; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Martin Mallory

SUGAR FOODS, Michael Koury; SWEET STREETS DESSERTS, Steve Barrah

SUGAR FOODS, Michael Koury; SWEET STREETS DESSERTS, Steve Barrah

Martin-Preferred Foods Epicurean Project

  • decjan2016-007
  • decjan2016-008

Silver Street Studios, Houston, Texas October 11, 2016 

CERBENA, Rand Brown; Robin Tarver, Jeff Garcia.

CERBENA, Rand Brown; Robin Tarver, Jeff Garcia

2ND CUP, Kayla Simpson; RICE UNIVERSITY, Gabriel Aguiler

2ND CUP, Kayla Simpson; RICE UNIVERSITY, Gabriel Aguiler

MARTIN-PREFERRED FOODS, Trevor Ringle; TOPPO CHICO, Katie Bird, Amanda Raymond; MARTIN-PREFERRED FOODS, Jeffrey Tapick.

MARTIN-PREFERRED FOODS, Trevor Ringle; TOPPO CHICO, Katie Bird, Amanda Raymond; MARTIN-PREFERRED FOODS, Jeffrey Tapick.

LORENZO’S RESTAURANTS, Donnie Maeamrreteltm (is correct spelling); OVANTE TRUFFLES, Joe Fremont.

LORENZO’S RESTAURANTS, Donnie Maeamrreteltm (is correct spelling); OVANTE TRUFFLES, Joe Fremont.

MARTIN-PREFERRED FOODS, Walter Batch; HORMEL FOODS, Lucia Swatzo; Juan Pecillo

MARTIN-PREFERRED FOODS, Walter Batch; HORMEL FOODS, Lucia Swatzo; Juan Pecillo

MENU MARKETING, Bill Gross; HOUSTON COUNTRY CLUB, Jeffrey Williams

MENU MARKETING, Bill Gross; HOUSTON COUNTRY CLUB, Jeffrey Williams

Epicurean World Master Chef Society – USA Chapter, Competes In The 2016 IKA Culinary Olympics

Messe Erfurt , Erfurt, Germany   October 22-26, 2016

BROTHERS, Kathi Mancini; PCI GAMEING, Stafford DeCambra; Andre Bedouret.

BROTHERS, Kathi Mancini; PCI GAMEING, Stafford DeCambra; Andre Bedouret.

EPICUREAN WORLD MASTER CHEF SOCIETY – USA CHAPTER, at team hotel.

EPICUREAN WORLD MASTER CHEF SOCIETY – USA CHAPTER, at team hotel.

THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels and BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Michele Brown at their competition table.

THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels and BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Michele Brown at their competition table.

CHEF PETE’S CATERING, Pete Nalasco; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol, Michele Brown.

CHEF PETE’S CATERING, Pete Nalasco; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol, Michele Brown.

Bronze Medal Winner in Food Art, Salvatore Gisellu and Silver Medal Winner in Food Art, Patrick Mitchell.

Bronze Medal Winner in Food Art, Salvatore Gisellu and Silver Medal Winner in Food Art, Patrick Mitchell.

YUTAKA’S SUSHI BISTRO, Yutaka Yamoto; Klaus Mittlehauser; Andre Bedouret; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell; BISTECCA, Morris Salerno.

YUTAKA’S SUSHI BISTRO, Yutaka Yamoto; Klaus Mittlehauser; Andre Bedouret; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell; BISTECCA, Morris Salerno.

BISTECCA, Morris Salerno; PCI GAMEING, Stafford DeCambra.

BISTECCA, Morris Salerno; PCI GAMEING, Stafford DeCambra.

URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu; BROOK HOLLO GOLF CLUB, David Sokol at Salvatore’s competition table.

URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu; BROOK HOLLO GOLF CLUB, David Sokol at Salvatore’s competition table.

BISTECCA, Morris Salerno; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell at Patrick’s competition table.

BISTECCA, Morris Salerno; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell at Patrick’s competition table.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Bennett Brown; THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Bennett Brown; THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Michele Brown.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Michele Brown.

ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott.

ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott.

CHEF PETE’S CATERING, Pete Nalasco.

CHEF PETE’S CATERING, Pete Nalasco.

BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell.

BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell.

WHISPERING PINES COUNTRY CLUB, Ralph Fernandez.

WHISPERING PINES COUNTRY CLUB, Ralph Fernandez.

ALLEN BROTHERS, Kathi Mancini; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Michele Brown; YUTAKA’S SUSHI BISTRO, Yutaka Yamoto; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell; THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol, Bennett Brown; WHISPERING PINES COUNTRY CLUB, Ralph Fernandez; CHEF PETE’S CATERING, Pete Nalasco; BISTECCA, Morris Salerno; Andre Bedouret; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

ALLEN BROTHERS, Kathi Mancini; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Michele Brown; YUTAKA’S SUSHI BISTRO, Yutaka Yamoto; BEN E. KEITH FOODS, Patrick Mitchell; THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol, Bennett Brown; WHISPERING PINES COUNTRY CLUB, Ralph Fernandez; CHEF PETE’S CATERING, Pete Nalasco; BISTECCA, Morris Salerno; Andre Bedouret; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

EPICUREAN WORLD MASTER CHEF SOCIETY – USA CHAPTER, Team competitors and support staff.

EPICUREAN WORLD MASTER CHEF SOCIETY – USA CHAPTER, Team competitors and support staff.

URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

YUTAKA’S SUSHI BISTRO, Yutaka Yamoto.

YUTAKA’S SUSHI BISTRO, Yutaka Yamoto.

THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels.

THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels.

BISTECCA, Morris Salerno.

BISTECCA, Morris Salerno.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol.


BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels and BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Bennett Brown at their competition table.

THE CORE GROUP, Sean Daniels and BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, Bennett Brown at their competition table.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

BROOK HOLLOW GOLF CLUB, David Sokol; ROSEWOOD RANCH, Michael Scott; URBAN CRUST, Salvatore Gisellu.

 

 

Top

Lawrence Media Group